Here are the results from River's Edge August 5, 2013

Boys' 16 and up Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Declan Watts
78

 7.

Sam Heinly
89
2 Riley Goldstein
80

8.

Connor MacMillan
90
3 Jack Klar 81

9.

Riley Cron
91
4 Stephen Drgastin
82

10.

Andy Rhine
92
5. Jimi Seeley
86

6. Nathan Pajutee
87

Varsity Girls Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Heidi Froelich  86

6.

Kelsey Norby
104
2 Holly Froelich
91

7

Abii Johnson
106
3 Megan Mitchell
93

8

Cora White
108
4 Victoria Sample
96

9

Raelyn Lambert
114
5.
Rachel Drgastin
101      

Boys' 14 - 15 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Eric Wasserman
79

 6.

Brady Boos
88
2 Jameson Dover
83

 7.

Connor Hayes
89
3 Cole Chrisman
85

 8.

Matt Klar
90
3 Ben Wasserman
85

9

Noah McQuillin
92
5.
Mayson Tibbs
86
 10 Cabe Goehring
96
 
 
 

 

Boys' 12 -13 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Luke Simoneau
89

 .

   
2 William Fleck
90

 .

   
2 Drew Watts
90

 .

 
 
4. Clay Cranston
92

 .

    
4 Jackson Murphy 92

6. Ryan Parsons  98      

Boys' Novice Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Elisha Delgado (Card)
50

 5.

Jake LaPlaca
59
2 Johnny Spinelli
50

 8.

Teddy Charlton
60
3 Matthew Seals
54

8.

Chase Kristiansen
60
4 Cole Sprando 55

 10.

Will Ferrins 61
5 Cullen Dallas
56

6. Payton Cole
58
 

Girls' 9 hole Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1. Haley Smith 60
5
Summer Ross
71
 2. Macy Goehring
62
5
Grace Kasberger 71
3 Sydney Mansour
63

4 Lily Chrisman
64

Boys' 9-11 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Parker Krovisky
45

 6.

Charlie Murphy
55
2 Jacob Tarkany
47

 7.

Donnie Bagley Jr.  57
2. Lucas Hughes
47

 8.

Charlie Hobin  58
4 Dylan Ruhl
49

9.

Wyatt Neet
62
5. Tyler Floyd 50  9. Quinn Watts 62
 
   

Boys' 9-11 Short Course Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Bode Ross
48

 7.

Hogan Smith  56
2 Luke Bundy  49

 8.

Cayden Lowenbach
60
3 Brody Grieb
51

 9.

William Nyman  62
4 Nick Huffman
53

9

Henry Murphy
62
5

Alex Norby

55

5 Joe Cross
55

Girls' 9-11 Short Course Division
Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
 1. Chloe Tarkany
59
 4. Jane Nyman
 67
 2. Sophie Dalfonsi
61  5. Nina Fleck 71
 3. Natalie Chrisman
62  5. Zoey Huntley
71