COJGA Cup Invitational 2014 at The Ridge Course at Eagle Crest

MOST IMPROVED PLAYERS 2014:

Girl: Hailey Smith

Boy: Payton Cole

 

Boys 16 and up Division 

PL. Player's Name Score Pl. Player's Name Score
1.
74 5. Sam Nielsen
81
2. Mason Rodby
75 5. Kyle Wells
81
3. Nathan Pajutee
79 8. Sam Heinly
83
4. Rilet Goldstein
80
9. Jimi Seeley
84
5. Mason Krieger
81
10.. J. Klar, B. Thornton
88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Varsity Division

Pl. Player's Name Score Pl. Player's Name Score
1. Olivia Loberg 76 6. Victoria Sample
89
2. Holly Froelich 80 7. Kelsey Norby 96
3. Alyssa Kerry
86 8. Raelyn Lambert 99
4. Tianna Brown
88
     
4. Sarah Heinly
88    

 

 

 

 

 

   

Boys 14-15 Division

PL. Player's Name Score Pl. Player's Name Score
1. Max McGee (sudden Death)
77 6. Dawson Ruhl
83
2. Jack Loberg
77 6. Rhett Padersen
83
3. Jameson Watts (card Playoff)
79 6. Matt Klar
83
4. Cole Chrisman
79 9 Brady Boos
84
5. Mayson Tibbs
82 10. Isiah Dolan
85

 

 

 

 

 

 G

 

 

Girls Novice Division 

PL. Player's Name Score Pl. Player's Name Score
1. Ascha Kelleher
43 6. Megan McGee
60
2. Haley Smith
50 6.  Macy Goehring
60
3 Lily Chrisman
51 8. Karolyn Dinkel
64
4. Megan McCleary
54 9.
Sydney Mansour
65
5
Summer Ross
57 10. Josephine Fraser

69

 

 

 

 


 

 

Boys 12-13 Division

PL. Player's Name Score Pl. Player's Name Score
1. Isaac Buerger
72 6. William Fleck
84 
2. Jacob Tarkany
75 7. Matthew Seals
87
3. Andrew Watts (scorecard playoff) 79 8. Kyle Lindikoff
96
3. Luke Simoneau
79
3. Clay Cranston
79

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

Boys Novice Division 

Pl. Player's Name Score Pl. Player's Name Score
1. Elisha Delgado
48 6.  Teddy Charleton
58
2.  Matthew Seals (card playoff)
49 6. Kersey Wilson
58
3. Cullen Dallas
49 8. Cole Sprando
60
3. Chase Kristiansen
51 9. Scott Bundy
65
5. Payton Cole
53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys Division 9-11

PL. Player's Name Score Pl. Player's Name Score
1. Jacob Tarkany
42 6. Lucas Hughes
45
2. Parker Krovisky (card Playoff)
44 7. Sam Renner
46
3. Nick Watts (card Playoff)
44 7. Dylan Ruhl 46
4. Charlie Murphy
44 7. Donnie Bagley Jr.
46
4. Hayden Klein
44 10. Jake Seals
48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Boys Division 9-11 (Short Course)

PL. Player's Name Score Pl. Player's Name Score
1. Brody Grieb (Sudden Death)
45 6. Bode Ross
51
2. Alex Norby
45 6. William Nyman
51
3. Luke Bundy
46 8. Hogan Smith
52
4. Joe Cross
47 9. Henry Murphy
55
4. Nick Huffman
47 9.  Zach Sloan
55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls Division 9-11 (Short Course)

PL. Player's Name Score Pl. Player's Name Score
1. Zoey Huntley
48 5. Natalie Chrisman
61
2. Annika Paz
57 6. Jane Nyman
65
3. Chloe Tarkany
59
7. Nina Fleck
68
4.  Emma Falrey
60