Here are the results from River's Edge on July 30, 2012

Boys' 16 and up Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Ryan Crownover  76

6.

Tyler Bahn  85
2 Stephan Drgastin 81

8.

Riley Cron  86
2. Ryan Blackwell 81

9.

Sam Heinly 87
4. Mason Rodby 82

10.

T. Berg, C. Spreadborough 90
5. TK Wasserman  83

6. Sam Nielsen 85

Varsity Girls Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Heidi Froelich 86

6.

 Rachel Drgastin 107
2 Megan Mitchell 87

7.

Molly Wasserman 119
3 Sarah Heinly 95

 8.

Tianna Brown

125

4  Holly Froelich 97

 9.

 Megan Lau 136
5. Alyssa Kerry 100

Boys' 14 - 15 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Max Higlin 77

 7.

Ryan DeCastillos  93
2 Jack Klar 84

8.

Nick Edmonds  97
3 Alex Bowlin 84

9.

Alec Doan 99
4 Ben Wasserman 85

10.

Cole Ovens 101
5 Riley Roslund    88

6. Connor MacMillan    92

Boys' 12 -13 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Isaac Buerger 82

7.

Seth Chilcutt 96
2 Cole Chrisman 87

8.

Atticus Balyeat 98
3 Richie Mikesell 88

9.

Russell Wells 100
4. Eric Wasserman  91

10.

Koal Robson  101
5 Mayson Tibbs 92

6. Dawson Ruhl 94

Boys' Novice Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Cooper Roslund 50

 7.

Ryan Bailey 62
2 Ryan Parsons 56

8.

Chase Kristiansen 63
3 Wolfie Meckem  57

8.

Cullen Dallas 63
3 Jake Nitsos  57

 10.

Nolan DeMoisy 65
5 Nate Hall 58

 
6. Teddy Charlton 61

Girls' 9 hole Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Kelsey Norby 57

5.

Lily Remlinger 69
2 Haley Smith  61

6.

 Faith Story 70
3 Abii Johnson 62

4 Katie Reed 67

Boys' 9-11 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Jackson Murphy  41

 7.

Dylan Rule 55
2 Willian Fleck  46

8.

Charlie Davio 56
2. Jacob Tarkany 46

 8.

S. Renner, K. Reed  56
4 Clay Cranston 51

 8.

M. Seals, N. Brown  56
5 Hunter Holmes 52

 
6 Connor Duggan 54  

Boys' 9-11 Short Course Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Julian Mora   46

7.

Bode Ross   56
2 Parker Krovisky 47

 7.

Charlie Murphy    56
3 Tyler Floyd 49

 9.

William Doak  58
4 Ryan Allen  51

 9.

Brandon Paik  58
5

Wyatt Neet

52

5.  Jake Seals    52

Girls' 9-11 Short Course Division
Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Lily Chrisman  57

5.

Talya Magidson 65
2 Summer Ross 60

6.

Chelsea Mayer 67
3 Emma Farley 61

7.

Jane Nyman 69
4. Carolyn Scherbinske 63