Here are the results from Meadow Lakes, August 6, 2012

Boys' 16 and up Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Dylan Cramer   72

6.

Will Johnson 89
2 Cole Ortega  74

8.

Tyler Berg 92
2. Nathan Pajutee 74

9.

Tim Messner 95
4. Riley Cron 78

10.

J. Seeley, C. Spreadborough 96
5. Tyler Bahn 79

6. Sam Heinly 89

Varsity Girls Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Olivia Loberg (card)  81

6.

Megan Mitchell  94
2 Sarah Heinly 81

7.

Maddy Mode  102
3 Heidi Froelich 82

8.

Caitlin Dalton 

117

4 Alyssa Kerry  85

9.

Megan Lau  120
5. Victoria Sample   91

Boys' 14 - 15 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Mason Krieger  75

7.

Brady Boos   95
2 James Watts 76

 7.

Kyle Daines  95
3 Riley Roslund 83

 7.

Cade Goehring 95
4 Connor MacMillan   84

 7.

 Mario Mora 95
5 Josh Maitre 89

6. Nolan Killgore 92

Boys' 12 -13 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Isaac Buerger  77

7.

Cole Chrisman  86
2 Jack Loberg 78

8.

Dawson Ruhl 87
3 Andrew Watts 82

 8.

Atticus Balyeat  87
3. Richie Mikesell   82

10.

Noah McQuillin   91
3. Mayson Tibbs 82

6. Max McGee 83

Boys' Novice Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Nolan DeMoisy  53

 6.

Jake LaPlaca 59
2 Cullen Dallas 54

8.

Ryan Bailey 61
3 Nate Hall  57

9.

Jake Nitsos 62
3 Chase Kristiansen 57

 9.

Michael Hungerford  62
5 Teddy Charlton  58

6. Ryan Parsons 59  

Girls' 9 hole Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Faith Story(card) 49

5.

Kelsey Norby  60
2 Ascha Kelleher 49

6.

Abii Johnson 63
3 Megan McCleary 51

7.

Lily Remlinger  66
4 Haley Smith    53

 

Boys' 9-11 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Jackson Murphy 38

7.

Jacob Tarkany 47
2 Luke Simoneau  40

8.

Dylan Rule  48
3. Clay Cranston 42

 9.

Nick Watts 49
4 Hunter Holmes 44

 10.

Klye Lindikoff 50
4 Connor Duggan 44

6 Drew Watts  45

Boys' 9-11 Short Course Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Parker Krovisky(card)  45

 5.

Jack McCleary 51
2 Jake Seals 45

 8.

Bode Ross   53
3 Julian Mora 47

 8.

Charlie Murphy  53
4 Tyler Floyd  48

 8.

Charlie Hobin  53
5

Alex Norby 

51

5. Tristen Bennett  51

Girls' 9-11 Short Course Division
Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Lily Chrisman 49 

5.

Carolyn Scherbinske 65
2 Summer Ross 50

6.

Jane Nyman  68
3 Macy Goehring 59 

7.

Talya Magidson   69
4. Zoey Huntley 62