Here are the results from The Tournament of Champion
at The Ridge at Eagle Crest, August 12, 2012

Most Improved Player: Boy was Mason Krieger , Girl was Victoria Sample

Boys' 16 and up Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Nathan Pajutee   75

6.

Stephen Drgastin 83
2 Mason Rodby (card) 79

8.

Ryan Blackwell  84
3. Will D. Mayer 79

9.

Brenon Thornton 85
4. TK Wasserman 80

10.

R. Crownover, R. Cron  86
5. Chapin Pedersen 81

6. Riley Goldstein 83

Varsity Girls 15 and up 

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Heidi Froelich  84

6.

Chelsea Shank 103
2 Megan Mitchell 87

7.

Holly Froelich  105
3 Hailey Ostrom 88

 

  

 

4 Alyssa Kerry 94

  .

    
5. Victoria Sample 95

 

Varsity Girls 14 and under 

 

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Olivia Loberg   88

 

   
2 Sarah Heinly 91

 

    
3 Rachel Drgastin 104

 

  

 

4 Molly Wasserman  121

 

   
     

 

 

 

Boys' 14 - 15 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Declan Watts  73

 6.

Mason Krieger   82
2 ALex Bowlin 75

 8.

Ben Wasserman   84
3 Ryan DeCastillos 76

 9.

Nolan Killgore  88
4 Max Higlin  81

 10.

Riley Roslund   91
4 Jack Klar 81

6. Janeson Watts 82

Boys' 12 -13 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Jack Loberg 75

7.

Max McGee 84
2 Isaac Buerger 79

8.

Eric Wasserman 86
3 Andrew Watts(card) 80

 9.

Mayson Tibbs   87
4. Richie Mikesell 80

10.

R. Pedersen, M. Olsen  88
5. Dawson Ruhl 82

 
6. Cole Chrisman 83

Boys' Novice Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Elisha Delgado 41

 5.

Kersey Wilson  58
2 Cullen Dallas 46

8.

Wolfie Meckem  62
3 Ryan Parsons   49

9.

Ryan Bailey  63
4 Nolan DeMoisy 51

 

   
5 Chase Kristiansen   58

5. Cole Sprando 58

Girls' 9 hole Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Kelsey Norby 51

 4.

Abii Johnson  59
2 Ascha Kelleher 53

6.

Raelyn Lambert 66
3 Faith Story 54

 

   
4 Megan McCleary  59

Boys' 9-11 Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Clay Cranston  38

7.

Jacob Tarkany 46
2 Luke Simoneau  39

 7.

 Hunter Holmes 46
3. Jackson Murphy  39

9.

Matthew Seals 47
4 Connor Duggan 42

10.

W. Fleck, S. Renner  49
5 Drew Watts 44

 
6 Nick Watts 45

Boys' 9-11 Short Course Division

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Ellison Oden 43

 7.

Parker Krovisky  50
2 Tyler Floyd (card)   46

 7.

Qulnn Watts 50
3 Lucas Hughes  46

 9.

Ryan. Allen   51
4 Jake Seals 47

 9.

,Jack McCleary   51
5

Bode Ross  

49

5. Tristen Bennett 49

Girls' 9-11 Short Course Division
Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Lily Chrisman 51 

 4.

Macy Goehring 62
2 Carolyn Scherbinske 55

 5.

Talya Magidson 66
3 Summer Ross 57

 6.

Jane Nyman 68
  .