Here are the results from Kah Nee Ta on July 16, 2012

 

 

Boys' 16 and up Division

 

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Mason Rodby 75

 7

Tyler Berg  89
2 Riley Goldstein 80

 8

Brenon Thornton  90
3 Ben Moore  82

 9

Sam Heinly  97
4 Nathan Pajutee  86

 10

Chris Spreadborough  99
5.  Carter McGowan  87 

 

      
6. Keegan Spring  88

 

 

  

 

Varsity Girls Division

 

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Sarah Heinly 85

 5

Maddy Mode 114
2 Megan Mitchell 91

 6

Haley Nichols 125
3 Alyssa Kerry 94

 7

Megan Lau 128
4 Chelsea Shank 100

 8

Caitlin Dalton 132
 

 

 

 

Boys' 14 - 15 Division

 

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Mason Krieger 89

 5

Elisha Delgado 102
2 Riley Roslund 93

7

Kyle Daines 110
3 Connor MacMillan 96

8

Nathan Rodmaker 112
4 Nolan Killgore 100

9

 Griffin Parr 116
5 Brad Smith 102

 

 

 

Boys' 12 -13 Division

 

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Max McGee 88

6

Koal Robson 105
2 Mark Olsen 96

7

Tucker Duggan 108
3 Leeson Handley 101

8

Dawson Magidson 117
3. Hugh Davio 101

9

Timothy Stovall 118
5 Zach Parsons 103

 

 

Boys' Novice Division

 

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Ryan Parsons 50

 7

Cooper Brown 63
2 Cooper Roslund 52

 8

Will Farrens 64
3 Cole Sprando 57

8

Chase Kristiansen 64
4 Nathan Lovejoy 58

 10

Jake Nitsos 66
5 Nolan DeMoisy 61

 

6. Teddy Charlton 62       

 

 

Girls' 9 hole Division

 

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Ascha Kelleher 53

 

2 Faith Story 58

 

3 Raelyn Lambert 66

 

4 Lily Remlinger 68

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boys' 9-11 Division

 

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Willian Fleck (Card) 44

 7

Hayden Klein 54
2 Kyle Reed 44

 8

Hunter Holmes 56
3 Charlie Davio 47

 9

Donnie Bagley Jr 57
4 Clay Cranston 48

9

Kyle Lindikoff 57
5 Matthew Seals 49

 

Sam Renner  50       

 

 

 

Boys' 9-11 Short Course Division

 

Place Player's Name Score Place Player's Name Score
1 Lucas Hughes 42

6

Peter Davio 53
2 Parker Krovisky 45

 6

Gage DeCamp 53
3 Jake Seals 48

 9

Ellison Oden 57
4 Bode Ross 51

 10

Wyatt Neet 58
5 Noah Brown 52

 

Charlie Hobin  53       

 

 

 

 
Girls' 9-11 Short Course Division   
Place   Player's Name Score   Place  Player's Name  Score
 1  Summer Ross 56 

 

   
 2 Talya Magidson  65 

 

   
 3 Macy Goehring  67 

 

   
4 Jane Nyman 69